Skip to main content
50 Goal Theme Song ID Codes for FIFA Super Soccer on Roblox

50 Goal Theme Song ID Codes for FIFA Super Soccer on Roblox

FIFA Super Soccer on Roblox now has 50 custom goal theme song IDs available, letting players set personal celebration sounds after every score, from anime clips to World Cup anthems.

Updated
Reading time
3 min
Topic
News
What the goal theme system actually does

See more GAMES.GG stories on Google

Advertisement

Scoring a goal in FIFA Super Soccer hits different when your own soundtrack drops the moment the ball crosses the line. The Roblox football game lets you set a custom goal theme that plays for everyone in the match every time you score, and right now there are 50 active sound IDs worth knowing about.

What the goal theme system actually does

The custom goal theme feature in FIFA Super Soccer replaces the default crowd noise with a short audio clip of your choosing. It plays the moment you score, which means your opponents hear it too. That social element is a big part of why players treat the choice seriously, picking tracks that range from anime dialogue drops to full samba anthems.

The feature sits behind a paywall. You need to purchase the Custom Goal Theme Pack, which costs 399 Robux at standard price, or 320 Robux if you have a Roblox Plus subscription. Once purchased, the option appears under the Customize button on the main menu, then under Goal Themes. Paste any valid ID into the input box and it activates immediately.

All 50 active goal sound IDs

Here is the full current list of working goal theme IDs for FIFA Super Soccer. The selection covers anime references, football culture classics, meme sounds, and original compositions.

Goal Sound NameID Code
67 Goal117948048778650
Africa Stand Up131279433032285
Attack71883424766388
Blue Lock Goal100331343424965
Brazil Cup75245310571065
Brazil Samba82235018821855
Casuaal Soccer88704913377451
Chigiri73758340495186
Cooked101072041244516
Crowd Cheering94222923580383
Cursed100490697188593
Dai Dai104742012341011
Death Trumpet103090944183936
Everything Is Connected9042977851
Faah132684877823269
Fetch Me Their Souls87011077525588
Festive Holiday133926411424935
FIFA Cup 2026130813977190183
Forest King116716201407616
Funky Fonki106650183978545
Futebol1838601524
Gambare Gambare97190306708484
Garry Mod6646870890
Green Giant99586556494806
He He He !!!128428351447631
Horn Goal93076840995445
I Will Find You140083614410869
Ishowspeed Bark102214335025458
Isagi Goal130716780403514
Joyful XMas128520865344405
Latin Soccer Tricks136774397148813
Leave the Dead Where They Fall92258218199819
Meowwee70691326386150
Mexico Soccer139436854630822
My Soccer Cells114206659186853
Neymarrrrrrrr!104754146696754
Not Paid Enough100807061589458
Orange Water94072167050534
Reaching Out1836932875
Rookie Star121249899462889
Such A Good Boy133406435602073
The Death Was Avoided130287227949065
The Rock132553274346749
Troll Face9098738774
Tsubasha Dream108959117452852
Waka Waka5506713323
You Are Done Laughing121667851010639
You Are Too Slow73282779611654
Your Limit133070371534654
Zenis Goal96068488760611

Standout picks from the list

A few IDs stand out based on what the community tends to gravitate toward. Africa Stand Up (131279433032285) and Waka Waka (5506713323) lean into football culture directly, making them obvious fits for the game's tone. The Blue Lock Goal (100331343424965) and Isagi Goal (130716780403514) IDs pull from the Blue Lock anime, which has a strong crossover audience with football games. Dai Dai and Forest King are listed among the most used for their clean audio delivery.

The FIFA Cup 2026 ID (130813977190183) is a timely addition that fits the current football moment well. On the meme end, Ishowspeed Bark and Troll Face are exactly what you'd expect, short, loud, and designed to get a reaction from opponents.

Pro tip: if you want a goal theme that actually distracts your opponents, go for something unexpected. A well-placed Death Trumpet or He He He !!! lands harder than another samba track.

How this compares to other Roblox football games

Custom goal sounds are not unique to FIFA Super Soccer, but the depth of the ID list here is notable. Most Roblox football titles offer a handful of preset options. Having 50 active IDs, including recent additions like Mexico Soccer (139436854630822) and Latin Soccer Tricks (136774397148813), gives the game a more personalised feel than most competitors in the sports games space on the platform.

The mix of anime, football culture, and internet meme sounds also reflects how the game's player base skews: young, online, and deeply familiar with both football and Roblox content culture simultaneously.

For players looking to go deeper into the game beyond goal themes, the EA SPORTS FC 25 page covers the mainline football title if you want to compare how the full console experience handles customisation. For broader Roblox and football game tips, the gaming guides hub has resources across both genres worth bookmarking.

Roblox Resources

Check out Roblox Gift Cards on Amazon here.

Learn about other popular Roblox experiences:

Advertisement