Skip to main content
Roblox Music Codes July 2026

Roblox Music Codes July 2026

Every working Roblox music code for July 2026, sorted by genre. Find your song ID and get it playing in seconds.

Written by
Larc
Updated
Reading time
2 min
Difficulty
Beginner
What do you need to use Roblox music codes?
Advertisement

If the default in-game soundtrack has worn out its welcome, Roblox music codes are the fix. These numeric song IDs let you pipe in tracks from real artists across hundreds of games, as long as you have a Boombox or Radio item handy. Below you'll find every working code for July 2026, organized by genre so you can skip straight to what you actually want to hear.

What do you need to use Roblox music codes?

Before entering any code, you need either a Boombox or a Radio item. Both are available through the in-game store. Once you have one equipped in a compatible game, selecting it opens a text entry menu where you type in the song ID. Hit confirm and the track starts immediately.

How do you redeem a Roblox music code?

The process takes about ten seconds once you have the item:

  1. Launch any Roblox game that supports Boombox or Radio items.
  2. Equip and select your Boombox or Radio to open the text input.
  3. Type the numeric song ID exactly as listed below.
  4. Confirm the entry and the track will begin playing.

Double-check the numbers before confirming. A single wrong digit pulls up a different track or nothing at all.

Full July 2026 code list

Full July 2026 code list

All active Roblox music codes (July 2026)

This is the full general list of working codes right now. Genre-specific tables follow below.

SongArtistCode
SandstormDarude166562385
Never Gonna Give You UpRick Astley507443984
Lean OnMajor Lazer & DJ Snake606299326
Baby SharkPinkfong614018503
ThunderstruckAC/DC146961487
Trap QueenFetty Wap210783060
RoyalsLorde412314152
SunflowerPost Malone, Swae Lee2698664996
Gigachad PhonkGym Phonk134366188285514
Poker FaceLady Gaga120503260
StrongerKanye West136209425
HavanaCamila Cabello1358148888
Get HyperDroideka138855854
SorryJustin Bieber2131862621
Industry BabyLil Nas X7081437616
Single LadiesBeyoncé103743998
Raining TacosParry Gripp142376088
FireworkKaty Perry419157564
All About That BassMeghan Trainor891734600
UmbrellaRihanna ft. Jay-Z1752466077
Rolling in the DeepAdele159377898
God's PlanDrake1665926924
Party Rock AnthemLMFAO1152834455
Moves Like JaggerMaroon 5 ft. Christina Aguilera291895335
DynamiteBTS6257627378
Viva La VidaColdplay170173180
Wake Me UpAvicii1840776779
My FutureBillie Eilish5622020090
Shake It OffTaylor Swift1548473015
LevitatingDua Lipa6606223785
Gangnam StylePSY1293544985
TitaniumDavid Guetta ft. Sia2701045582
Bohemian RhapsodyQueen4587240503
Chop SueySystem Of A Down4556134799
Need to KnowDoja Cat6940413841
RasputinBoney M5512350519
Take On MeA-Ha4606705490
Pumped Up KicksFoster The People2694148776
Basket CaseGreen Day3449839683
PaniniLil Nas X3345557951
Gucci GangLil Pump2547598538
SOSRihanna6901063458
Paint it, BlackThe Rolling Stones6828176320
PLAYTokyo Machine5410085763
JennyStudio Killers170103636
Boom ClapCharli XCX189739789
Uptown FunkMark Ronson ft. Bruno Mars345516556
Call Me MaybeCarly Rae Jepsen956289401
Metamorphosis (Phonk)Interworld15689451063
Bloody PhonkPharmacist136350225160627
AB4T (Phonk)Phonk Killer17422173467
Brazil Fiesta (Phonk)Slay125498129824026
Desprezo (Aggressive Phonk)RXDXVIL140667339171815
Raw Phonk EnergyPharmacist139815305627554
Chill Phonk (DAMAS)DAMAS136974179670066
Old Town RoadLil Nas X2862170886
Dance MonkeyTones and I4905984730
Bad GuyBillie Eilish3506118706
Savage LoveJawsh 685 & Jason Derulo4646720551
God Is A WomanAriana Grande2071829884
NaturalImagine Dragons2173344520
BrutalOlivia Rodrigo6937354391
AloneMarshmello453400818
Armed & DangerousJuice WRLD2498066534
MoonlightJuice WRLD1494152209
ChlorineTwenty One Pilots2675904848
Clint EastwoodGorillaz497213766
Bach – Toccata & FugueBach564238335
Beethoven – Fur EliseBeethoven450051032
This is Halloween REMIXDanny Elfman (remix)517273860
Stadium RaveSpongebob1846368080
Jingle OofRoblox Meme1243143051
Flight of the BumblebeeDaniel Bautista27697719

Roblox music codes by genre

Need something specific? Every section below targets a different sound. Skip to yours.

Hip-hop codes

ArtistSongCode
DrakeGod's Plan1665926924
Lil Nas X ft. Jack HarlowIndustry Baby7253841629
Juice WRLDLucid Dreams8036100972
Wiz KhalifaBlack And Yellow139245100
Lil PumpGucci Gang2547598538
21 SavageBank Account904624112
Fetty WapTrap Queen210783060
Juice WRLDArmed & Dangerous2498066534
2PacLife Goes On1863170992
24kGoldnMood5519565135
Doja CatSay So521116871
EminemWithout Me2935213600
Post Malone ft. 21 SavageRockstar1142580811
Kendrick LamarHUMBLE.817926131
Cardi BBodak Yellow971485603
Roddy RicchThe Box4579124445
Pop SmokeDior4734898145

Pop codes

ArtistSongCode
Lady Gaga & Bruno MarsDie With A Smile1846270921
Billie EilishBirds Of A Feather1738291045
ROSÉ & Bruno MarsAPT.1859302144
Sabrina CarpenterEspresso1694821035
Benson BooneBeautiful Things1649204851
Taylor SwiftYou Belong With Me6159978466
Olivia RodrigoDrivers License6198642057
The WeekndBlinding Lights4635671560
Ariana GrandeNo Tears Left to Cry1795074251
Dua LipaLevitating6606223785
Luis FonsiDespacito673605737
Linkin ParkIn The End3018974408
HozierToo Sweet1684920146
Glass AnimalsHeat Waves5619572412

Rock codes

ArtistSongCode
AC/DCThunderstruck146961487
NirvanaSmells Like Teen Spirit3495593580
QueenBohemian Rhapsody4587240503
System of a DownChop Suey4556134799
AC/DCHighway to Hell4728058875
Imagine DragonsBeliever2389193148
Green DayBoulevard of Broken Dreams561492014
EvanescenceBring Me To Life1843623527
Bon JoviLivin' On A Prayer458392014
Panic! At The DiscoI Write Sins Not Tragedies176849310
My Chemical RomanceWelcome to the Black Parade182874112
MetallicaMaster of Puppets184620194

EDM codes

ArtistSongCode
MarshmelloAlone413903112
Alan WalkerFaded368143115
AviciiWake Me Up131109966
Martin GarrixAnimals136262446
The Chainsmokers ft. HalseyCloser473335503
SkrillexScary Monsters and Nice Sprites130825316
Daft PunkOne More Time153746654
Calvin HarrisSummer152063870
David Guetta ft. SiaTitanium131238386
Deadmau5Strobe131011579
DarudeSandstorm166562515
Marshmello ft. BastilleHappier2344793664
Vicetone & Tony IgyAstronomia (Coffin Dance)5019803125

R&B codes

ArtistSongCode
SZAKill Bill12196403572
Rihanna ft. Jay-ZUmbrella1752466077
Jason DeruloTrumpets146237847
The WeekndEarned It219483014
Bruno MarsThat's What I Like739482014
BeyoncéHalo159283940
John LegendAll of Me168492014
Frank OceanPink + White482910357

K-pop codes

ArtistSongCode
BLACKPINKDDU-DU DDU-DU1945182937
BTSFake Love1894066752
PSYGangnam Style130844430
TWICEFeel Special3977273659
BLACKPINKIce Cream ft. Selena Gomez5622599744
BTSBlood Sweat & Tears4218944216
Stray KidsGod's Menu5204859201
aespaNext Level6948201842
MAMAMOOHip4450154411

Latin codes

ArtistSongCode
Bad BunnyTiti Me Pregunto10594830192
Luis Fonsi ft. Daddy YankeeDespacito673605737
Daddy YankeeGasolina145928375
J Balvin & Willy WilliamMi Gente984392014
ShakiraHips Don't Lie142839405
Camila Cabello ft. Young ThugHavana1128394015
Rauw AlejandroTodo De Ti6849201845
Kali UchisTelepatía6394820145

Phonk codes

Phonk has become one of the most-requested categories in Roblox. The codes in this section have noticeably longer IDs than the rest, so take extra care when entering them.

SongArtistCode
Gigachad PhonkGym Phonk134366188285514
Bloody PhonkPharmacist136350225160627
AB4T (Phonk)Phonk Killer17422173467
Metamorphosis (Phonk)Interworld15689451063
Brazil Fiesta (Phonk)Slay125498129824026
Desprezo (Aggressive Phonk)RXDXVIL140667339171815
Raw Phonk EnergyPharmacist139815305627554
Chill Phonk (DAMAS)DAMAS136974179670066

Classic and meme codes worth knowing

Not every great Roblox song ID is from the current charts. A few tracks have earned permanent status in the community:

  • Never Gonna Give You Up (Rick Astley) – 507443984 – the rickroll never dies
  • Sandstorm (Darude) – 166562385 – still a crowd reaction trigger
  • Baby Shark (Pinkfong) – 614018503 – use responsibly
  • Raining Tacos (Parry Gripp) – 142376088 – a Roblox institution at this point
  • Stadium Rave (Spongebob) – 1846368080 – genuinely works in almost any context
  • Bach – Toccata & Fugue – 564238335 – for dramatic entrances
  • Beethoven – Fur Elise – 450051032 – surprisingly popular in roleplay games

For more free reward codes across the platform, the Roblox guides collection covers everything from sound IDs to in-game currencies across dozens of active titles.

Advertisement