Skip to main content
Cult of the Lamb Trophy Guide: All 57 Trophies and How to Earn Them

Cult of the Lamb Trophy Guide: All 57 Trophies and How to Earn Them

Complete trophy breakdown for Cult of the Lamb including base game, Relics of the Old Faith, Sins of the Flesh, and Woolhaven DLC trophies.

Written by
Abdalla
Updated
Reading time
4 min
Difficulty
Expert
What does the full trophy list look like?

See more GAMES.GG stories on Google

Advertisement

Cult of the Lamb has 57 trophies across its base game and three DLC packs, with only around 16% of PlayStation players reaching the platinum. That gap between casual completion and full 100% is real, and most of it comes down to a handful of missable, grindy, or flat-out tricky trophies that never explain themselves. This guide covers every trophy in Cult of the Lamb, organized by pack, with the rarest ones called out explicitly.

What does the full trophy list look like?

The complete list breaks down as follows: 1 Platinum, 4 Gold, 21 Silver, and 31 Bronze trophies. The base game accounts for 37 of those, with the remaining 20 split across three DLC packs.

PackTrophiesNotable Rarity
Base Game37Platinum at 16.32%
Relics of the Old Faith5Gold at 2.1%
Sins of the Flesh6All Bronze, most Ultra Rare
Woolhaven9Several below 1%

The Woolhaven DLC trophies are by far the rarest in the game. Eight of the nine sit at Ultra Rare rarity, with Maker of Legends and Respect Thy Mother both sitting at just 0.2% on PSN.

Base game trophies: what to expect

Most players will knock out the story-related trophies naturally. Deal with the Devil (94% unlock rate), First Follower (89.6%), and Crosser of Thresholds (71.3%) are essentially unmissable. The real work starts once you push past the main bosses.

Boss trophies

The four main bishops each have two trophies attached: one for defeating them and one for doing so without taking damage.

  • See No Evil (defeat Leshy) / Order (no-damage Leshy)
  • Speak No Evil (defeat Heket) / Sate (no-damage Heket)
  • Hear No Evil (defeat Kallamar) / Cure (no-damage Kallamar)
  • Think No Evil (defeat Shamura) / Peace (no-damage Shamura)
  • Do No Evil (defeat the One Who Waits)

The defeat trophies range from common to uncommon. The no-damage versions are a different story. Cure sits at 4.9% and Peace at 4.3% on PSN, making them two of the hardest trophies in the base game. Leshy is the most forgiving target to practice on, which explains why Order (17.9%) is noticeably more common than the others.

Cult of the Lamb Heket boss battle no-damage attempt

Heket no-damage run setup

Follower and cult management trophies

Several trophies track your cult's growth over time.

  • The Flock Grows (5 followers) and Flock of Many (10 followers) come early.
  • Flock of All (20 followers) is a Gold trophy sitting at 27.3%, meaning over 70% of players never reach it.
  • Weigher of Souls (sacrifice 10 followers) is a Gold trophy at 9% unlock rate. You need to actively commit to sacrificing, which many players avoid.
  • Devotion (fully upgrade cult) sits at 38.7%, so less than half of players complete the upgrade tree.

Collection and unlock trophies

These are the grind trophies that keep the platinum out of reach for most players.

  • Full Flock (unlock all follower skins): 3% unlock rate, Ultra Rare
  • Full Deck (unlock all tarot cards): 5.2%, Very Rare
  • Transmute (unlock all fleeces): 3.8%, Ultra Rare
  • Gospel (unlock all doctrines): 28.4%
  • Weapons of Plenty (unlock all weapons): 28.4%
  • Curses of Plenty (unlock all curses): 29.5%

Full Flock has a documented bug where some follower forms fail to pop the trophy. Multiple players have reported this issue, so check your progress carefully before assuming you have everything.

Miscellaneous base game trophies

  • Hoarder of Wealth (have 666 gold coins): 27.7%. Straightforward but requires patience.
  • Master of Chance (defeat all Knucklebones opponents): 21.4%. You need to track down every NPC opponent across the game's locations.
  • Teach a Lamb to Fish (catch one of every fish type): 36.8%.
  • Cannibal (cook a follower meat meal): 39.1%. You need to sacrifice a follower first, then use the meat.
  • Keeper of Secrets (take confession): 34%.
  • Leader of the Crusade (find all 5 locations): 27.7%.
  • Bringer of Light (reignite the lighthouse): 54.4%.
Cult of the Lamb Knucklebones opponent match in progress

Knucklebones Master of Chance

Relics of the Old Faith DLC trophies

This first DLC pack adds 5 trophies. The standout is Slayer of Souls (complete a row in Purgatory), a Gold trophy with a 2.1% PSN unlock rate, making it Ultra Rare. Only 1,724 players on PSN own this pack.

TrophyTaskRarity
Relics of the Old FaithCollect all Relics1.9% Ultra Rare
Shake DownGet your gold back from Midas5.5% Very Rare
True Love FoundReunite Aym and Baal with Forneus3.1% Ultra Rare
Slayer of SoulsComplete a row in Purgatory2.1% Ultra Rare
Leader of LeadersIndoctrinate all five Bishops5.7% Very Rare

Leader of Leaders (indoctrinate all five Bishops) is the most accessible at 5.7%. Relics of the Old Faith (collect all Relics) sits at 1.9%, the rarest in the pack.

Sins of the Flesh DLC trophies

Six Bronze trophies, but nearly all of them sit at Ultra Rare rarity. This pack has around 1,696 owners on PSN.

  • Holder of History (unlock all lore): 1.1% Ultra Rare
  • Setter of Trends (unlock all outfits): 0.9% Ultra Rare
  • Apostles (have 12 Disciples): 2.6% Ultra Rare
  • Aesthetics of the Lamb (completely upgrade the Temple): 2.7% Ultra Rare
  • Regenerate (help Sozo): 5.3% Very Rare
  • Propagate the Flock (hatch 5 eggs): 8.6% Very Rare

Setter of Trends at 0.9% is the rarest trophy in this pack. Unlocking all outfits requires significant progression through the Sins of the Flesh content. Propagate the Flock is the most accessible entry point at 8.6%.

Woolhaven DLC trophies

The Woolhaven DLC, released January 22, 2026, adds 9 trophies and contains the rarest achievements in the entire game. With only 161 PSN owners tracked, the unlock percentages are extreme.

TrophyTaskRarity
Maker of LegendsRestore all Legendary Weapons0.2% Ultra Rare
The Prodigal ChildInherit Ratau's legacy0.5% Ultra Rare
Eat the RichIndoctrinate Midas0.6% Ultra Rare
Swing of the AxeDefeat the Executioner1.0% Ultra Rare
Killer InstinctDefeat Marchosias0.9% Ultra Rare
Sheep in Wolf's ClothingDefeat Yngya0.9% Ultra Rare
Respect Thy MotherDefeat Yngya without attacking her0.2% Ultra Rare
The Complete CollectionCollect all Flockade pieces0.4% Ultra Rare
Ghost TownReturn all residents to Woolhaven0.7% Ultra Rare

Maker of Legends and Respect Thy Mother are both at 0.2%, the rarest trophies in the game. Respect Thy Mother requires defeating Yngya without dealing any offensive hits, which demands a specific strategy built around dodging and environmental damage.

Cult of the Lamb Yngya boss fight Respect Thy Mother trophy attempt

Yngya no-attack challenge

What are the most missable trophies?

Several trophies have documented issues or require specific conditions that are easy to skip.

  • Full Deck (all tarot cards): A known bug has caused this trophy to not unlock for some players even after collecting every card. Check community threads if this happens.
  • Full Flock (all follower skins): Similar bug reports exist. Track your follower form collection manually.
  • Master of Chance (all Knucklebones opponents): Easy to miss specific NPCs if you do not explore every location thoroughly.
  • Leader of the Crusade (find all 5 locations): Requires visiting every area, not just completing the main path.
  • Weigher of Souls (sacrifice 10 followers): Requires deliberate effort since the game does not push you toward mass sacrifice.

Trophy hunting priority order

For players working toward 100%, here is a logical progression:

  1. Complete the main story (unlocks most boss and story trophies naturally)
  2. Focus on no-damage boss runs while bosses are still fresh, starting with Leshy
  3. Build up to 20 followers and complete the doctrine tree before endgame
  4. Grind out Knucklebones opponents across all locations
  5. Complete fishing, sacrifice, and collection trophies in the cleanup phase
  6. Tackle DLC packs in order: Relics of the Old Faith, Sins of the Flesh, then Woolhaven

For more strategies and content across the full game, browse the Cult of the Lamb guides collection.

Players on Nintendo Switch 2 should also check the Cult of the Lamb Nintendo Switch 2 Edition free upgrade guide to confirm which version they are running before starting a trophy session, since platform differences can affect save compatibility.

Cult of the Lamb sits alongside other standout adventure games that reward patient, thorough players who push past the main story, and the trophy list here reflects that philosophy completely.

Advertisement